Privacy Policy

Australian Beach Resin is committed to protecting your personal information. We have adopted to use the National Privacy Principles (NPPS) that are contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The principles outline the way that we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your personal information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained here.

 

Some examples of the personal information we collect can include your name, address, email and phone number.

This personal information may be obtains through written correspondence, telephone, email, social media or our website www.australianbeachresin.com.au

The information we collect is for the primary purpose of providing a service to you or marketing for Australian Beach Furniture, Australian Beach Resin,  SJ Campbell and Australian Beach Pty Ltd. We may also use your personal information for secondary purposes such as shipping companies. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

We do not sell, loan or give away any information collected from our website. 

Your information used if you make an online purchase is recorded and stores according to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and is not issued to any third party or used for any other purpose.

Our website implements a 128-bit SLL encryption process for all online credit card transactions. 

When we no longer need your personal information we take steps to destroy or permanently de-identity your personal information.

This policy may change from time to time, please check for updates.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy please email australianbeachresin@gmail.com